Share:
 

Double Century Partnerships

 

 

      PLAYERS                                RUNS         SEASON         WKT          GRADE       OPPONENT

   Cole Roscholler - Adam Ridley      397          2012/13        2nd            2nd XI      Coronet - City
   Heath Pyke - Sam Miller               301          2006/07        2nd            1st   XI     Coronet City
   Colin Feltham - Rick Olijnyk          299                                               4th  XI      Ballarat - Redan
   Barry Jennings - Alex Quayle        296          1971/72        1st             2nd XI      Wendouree West
   Glen Willcox - Ben Brady              289          1990/91                         2nd XI       East Ballarat
   Matthew Ashton - Brody Price        284          2011/12        3rd            4th XI       Napoleons Sebastopol   
   Peter Le Leivre - Ash Creelman     272          2008/09        1st             3rd XI       East Ballarat
   Andrew Hoare - Alex Blizzard        269          2005/06        1st             5th XI       Ballarat Redan
   Heath Pyke - Grant Bell                265          2008/09        5th             1st XI       North Ballarat
   Peter Brady - Colin McCrow          263          1981/82        2nd            1st XI       Golden Point  
   Bryan Metcalfe - Peter Brady         254         1981/82        2nd            1st XI       Sebastopol
   Alex Quayle - Noel Feltham           251          1982/83                         5th XI       Wendouree City
   Ben Brady - Derek Veldhuisen       247         1989/90        4th             4th XI       Ballarat Redan
   Courtney Dixon - Brett Yates         242         2005/06        2nd            3rd XI       North Ballarat
   Jason Dodd - Eamon Johnson        237          2005/06       4th             2nd XI       Brown Hill
   Andrew Leach - Max Drew             233         2005/06        5th            5th XI        Lucas
   Glen Willcox - Andrew Hodder        232         1982/83        1st            Under 16 
   Jeremy Scammell - Jarrod Price     228         2011/12        1st            4th XI       Ballarat- Redan.
   Matt Kosloff - Jack Peeters             208         2009/10        7th           3rd XI       Naps-Sebas [Grand Final].           
   Ashley Creelman - Courtney Dixon 217         2005/06       1st            3rd XI       Napoleons Sebas.
   Heath Pyke - Liam Brady               214         2013/14        4th           1st  XI       Napoleons - Sebastopol.
   Peter Le Leivre - Angus McSweyn   212         2012/13        1st            3rd XI      Brown Hill.
   Courtney Dixon - Matt Jarrett         205         2005/06        2nd          4th XI       Coronet City.
   John Penhall - Lindsay Dalziel         203         1983/84                       3rd XI       Mt. Clear.
   Gavin Webb - Tom Reece               202         2012/13       2nd           1st XI       Ballarat - Redan.

   Matt Jones - Sid Rajesh                 209         2017/18       3rd            3rd XI      North Ballarat