Share:
 
 

Centuries and 5 wicket hauls in 2009/10.

       BATTING 
        NAME                     RUNS           GRADE             OPPONENT                ROUND

   DAMIAN McKEE             102             3RD XI           EAST BALLARAT                1

   TONY DAVIS                119             4TH XI           DARLEY                           3

   TIM BEACHAM              100             3RD XI           MT.CLEAR                       4

   LUKE HIVES                  104            3RD XI           MT.CLEAR                       4

   LIAM BRADY                 105            5TH XI           BALL'T-REDAN                  4

   EWAN JOHNSON            105            5TH XI           NORTH BALLARAT             5 

   MATT SKINNER              111            IST XI           CORONET CITY                10

   PETER LE LEIVRE           117 N.O.     3RD XI          CORONET CITY                10

   JASON DODD                124            4TH XI          CORONET CITY                10

   STEVE JUDSON              147 N.O.     5TH XI          BROWN HILL                   10 - MAIDEN TON.

   GLEN PEGLAR                109 N.O      5TH XI          BROWN HILL                   10

   DAMIAN MCKEE              125            3RD XI         NAPS - SEBAS                   11 

   LIAM BRADY                  107 N.O.     1ST XI         NORTH BALLARAT             12

   BRETT YATES                 145            3RD XI        NORTH BALLARAT              12

   PETER LE LEIVRE            127 RET.     3RD XI        NORTH BALLARAT              12

   MATT KOSLOFF              167            3RD XI        NAPS - SEBAS                 GRAND FINAL.

   *** MATT'S SCORE OF I67 IS BELIEVED TO BE THE HIGHEST EVER INDIVIDUAL SCORE IN A GRAND FINAL

         BY A WENDOUREE PLAYER.

  ***16 CENTURIES SCORED FOR THE SEASON.

        

        

            

 

 

    BOWLING 

    NAME                 WICKETS      RUNS     OVERS      GRADE          VERSUS            ROUND

  JEFF HUSSEY            6              41           23        4TH XI      EAST BALLARAT          1

  EAMON JOHNSON      6              34           18        1ST XI      EAST BALLARAT          1

  TIM MILLER             5              25           17        2ND XI      GOLDEN POINT           2

  JOHN LEE                5               22           7.4       DIV 5        BROWN HILL              2

  TIM BEACHAM         8               72            25       3RD XI      MT.CLEAR                  4

  BRAD SIMPKIN        5               14            6.3      2ND XI      CORONET CITY           6

  EAMON JOHNSON     5               24                       1ST XI     CORONET CITY           10

  A.J.BEACHAM          6               15           17.5      2ND XI    CORONET CITY            10

  JAMES HUGHES       5                81                       4TH XI    CORONET CITY           10

  EAMON JOHNSON    8                20                       IST XI      NAPS - SEBAS             11

  EAMON JOHNSON     8               70           22        IST XI      BALL'T - REDAN          GRAND FINAL